Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated chicken
  • pork fat 5
  • chicken meat 26
  • chicken 34
  • e621
  • dextrose

mechanically separated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 34%, Chicken Meat 26%, Pork Fat 5%, Connective Tissue, Water, Salt, Spice (Garlic 0,9%), Dextrose, Stabiliser: E450, Flavour Enhancer: E621, : E250, Antioxidant: E301, Aroma, Mechanically Separated Chicken

Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delicatessen Fine Eating Garlic Sausage 300g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch