Is DELICATESSEN STYLE HOT BANANA PEPPER RINGS, DELICATESSEN STYLE HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DELICATESSEN STYLE HOT BANANA PEPPER RINGS, DELICATESSEN STYLE HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICATESSEN STYLE HOT BANANA PEPPER RINGS, DELICATESSEN STYLE HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


