This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fat (palm, coconut, rapeseed, shea, sunflower), pure oats (22%), water, hydrogenated palm fat, cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, milk powder, cocoa butter, salt, �lactose, colouring agent (sugar), �emulsifiers (soya lecithin, vegetable E471), preservative (potassium sorbate), coffee, aroma (vanillin, vanilla), glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac, beeswax).�

Check Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat | Spoonful