Is Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fat (palm, coconut, rapeseed, shea, sunflower), pure oats (22%), water, hydrogenated palm fat, cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, milk powder, cocoa butter, salt, �lactose, colouring agent (sugar), �emulsifiers (soya lecithin, vegetable E471), preservative (potassium sorbate), coffee, aroma (vanillin, vanilla), glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac, beeswax).�
Check Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Where to buy
Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


