No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fat (palm, coconut, rapeseed, shea, sunflower), pure oats (22%), water, hydrogenated palm fat, cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, milk powder, cocoa butter, salt, �lactose, colouring agent (sugar), �emulsifiers (soya lecithin, vegetable E471), preservative (potassium sorbate), coffee, aroma (vanillin, vanilla), glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac, beeswax).�

Check Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat | Spoonful