No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fat (palm, coconut, rapeseed, shea, sunflower), pure oats (22%), water, hydrogenated palm fat, cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, milk powder, cocoa butter, salt, �lactose, colouring agent (sugar), �emulsifiers (soya lecithin, vegetable E471), preservative (potassium sorbate), coffee, aroma (vanillin, vanilla), glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac, beeswax).�

Check Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Delicato Lattebit Swedish Gluten Free Latte Treat | Spoonful