Is DELICIOUS AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheeses

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GRANULAR AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DELICIOUS AGED WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go