Is Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum
Check Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
CHEESE WITH PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER
SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER
Munchies Frito Lay Sandwich Crackers, Toasted Crackers with Peanut Butter Filling
Where to buy
Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


