This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FUDGE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND COTTONSEED OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, EGG WHITE, MILK WHEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, PEPPERMINT CANDY (CANE SUGAR; RICE SYRUP; COCONUT OIL; BEET COLOR; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE JUICE AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN ADDED FOR COLOR.

Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED WITH CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY CANE, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT FUDGE | Spoonful