Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- poly sorbate e spartan monostearate natural flavor
poly sorbate e spartan monostearate natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUBILEE ROLL INGREDIENTS. MILK CREAM SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP SKIM MILK HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL SOYBEAN WITH SOYA LECITHIN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ. PHOSPHORIC ACID GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM) CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MILKFAT COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY ALMONDS (ALMONDS CANOLA OIL SALT), RED AND. GREEN, CANDY CHOCOLATE, FLAVORED CHIPS SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR BALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI),DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLY SORBATE E SPARTAN MONOSTEARATE NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR GUAR GUM MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), RED 40.
Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Roll


