Is DELICIOUS RAISINS PERFECTLY BALANCED WITH CRISP, TOASTED BRAN FLAKES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT FLAVOR.

Check DELICIOUS RAISINS PERFECTLY BALANCED WITH CRISP, TOASTED BRAN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? DELICIOUS RAISINS PERFECTLY BALANCED WITH CRISP, TOASTED BRAN FLAKES | Spoonful