Is DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- whole milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- cream cheese
- whey
- +1 more
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR (SEMOLINA FLOUR [NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM TRIPOLY-PHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), PASTEURIZED EGGS, COOKED CRAB MEAT, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S AND/OR SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SHRIMP BASE (COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED DEHYDRATED SHRIMP, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], CORN STARCH, POTATO GRANULES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SHRIMP EXTRACT, PAPRIKA), DIETARY FIBER, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, TURMERIC (COLOR), PARSLEY.
Check DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


