Is DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains milk, soy
- whey peptides
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificail Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Lactase, Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, DELICIOUS STRAWBERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


