Is Deliciously Crunchy Sweet Chilli Flavoured Cashews Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts (72%), Sugar, Sweet Chilli Flavour (Spices: Paprika, Chilli; Food Acid: 262; Maltodextrin (from Corn); Garlic Extract; Natural Flavours; Yeast Extract; Onion Powder; Natural Colour: Plain Caramel; Spice Extract: Paprika Oleoresins, Turmeric; Honey Powder). ALLERGEN ADVICE: Contains Tree Nuts. May be present: Peanuts, Soybeans, and Other Tree Nuts.
Check Deliciously Crunchy Sweet Chilli Flavoured Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Crunchy Sweet Chilli Flavoured Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Reese's Puffs Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter, Large Size
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
Nature's Promise Crunchy Rice Rolls Sweet
About this product
Snack · Whole


