Is Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almond butter
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

roasted almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy cups combine smooth, rich filling with a soft, chewy layer and a thin, slightly firm coating, delivering balanced sweet and toasted-nut notes. Popular as a quick snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers praise taste and texture while noting compact portion size and occasional complaints about perceived sweetness and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (30%), Date Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate (11%) (Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter), Roasted Almond Butter (8%), Coconut Sugar, Cacao Powder, Maple Syrup, Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Almond Butter & Caramel Cups 36G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go