Is Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (30%), Roasted Almond Butter (21%), Date Syrup, Roasted Nibbed Almonds (8%), Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apple (5%), Coconut Oil, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Olive Oil, Ground Almonds , Cinnamon (Cassia), Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Apple & Almond Breakfast Bakes 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
KIND Breakfast Protein Bars Almond Butter
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Great Grains Cranberry Almond Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 14oz - Post
About this product
Snack · Bar


