Is Deliciously Ella Apple & Blackberry Crumble 275G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oatflour
  • gluten free oats

gluten free oatflour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (40%), Blackberries (22%), Gluten Free Oats, Gluten Free Oatflour, Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Ground Almonds, Ground Cinnamon

Check Deliciously Ella Apple & Blackberry Crumble 275G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Apple & Blackberry Crumble 275G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping