Is Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Apple-crumble flavor offers warm fruit notes and mild spice; texture combines a soft, chewy interior with a crumbly, slightly crisp top. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or lunchbox item, reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, noting kid-friendly portions and occasional variability in sweetness and crumbly texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Tapioca Starch*), Date Paste*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Apple Puree*, Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Palm Fruit Oil*, Tapioca Fiber*, Dried Apple Pieces*, Cane Sugar*, Baking Powder, Cinnamon*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor*, Baking Soda, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Sunflower Lecithin*. *organic. †sustainable.

Check Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking