Is Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (64%), Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Flame Raisins (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Pecans (3%), Almonds (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Chips (2%), Dried Apple (1.5%), Pumpkin Seeds, Freeze-dried Wild Blackberries (1%), Cinnamon (cassia). Contains Oats, Pecans, Almonds. May contain Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Pecan -- 12 oz
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


