Is Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (64%), Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Flame Raisins (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Pecans (3%), Almonds (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Chips (2%), Dried Apple (1.5%), Pumpkin Seeds, Freeze-dried Wild Blackberries (1%), Cinnamon (cassia). Contains Oats, Pecans, Almonds. May contain Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Pecan -- 12 oz
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


