Is Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (64%), Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Flame Raisins (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Pecans (3%), Almonds (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Chips (2%), Dried Apple (1.5%), Pumpkin Seeds, Freeze-dried Wild Blackberries (1%), Cinnamon (cassia). Contains Oats, Pecans, Almonds. May contain Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Blackberry & Pecan Deluxe Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Pecan -- 12 oz
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


