Is Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- almonds
- coconut oil
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
almonds
coconut oil
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates (60%), Almonds (22%), Cacao (9%), Almond Butter (7%), Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains Almonds.
Check Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Cacao & Almond Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast


