Is Deliciously Ella Hazelnut, Pecan and Maple Oat Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (46%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Pecan Nuts (6%), Hazelnuts (5%), Date Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Almond Butter, Maple Syrup (0.5%), Vanilla Extract (0.3%), Salt. Contains Oats, Pecan Nuts, Almond, Hazelnuts. May contain Peanuts, other Nuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Deliciously Ella Hazelnut, Pecan and Maple Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Hazelnut, Pecan and Maple Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


