Is Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (73%), (coconut Sugar, Cacao, Nibs, Cashews, Cacao Butter), Salted Roasted Almonds (almonds, Salt) (19%), Roasted Hazelnuts (7%), Freeze Dried Mixed Berries (1%) (raspberries, Blackcurrants). Contains Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts. Made In A Facility That Handles Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrants & Raspberries is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking