Is Delicje Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk 3
- may contain peanuts, nuts, sesame seeds, milk 3, 7 g 0, 5 g 0, 019 1, 0% 50 g
- e471
- glycerol
- humectant
- e 471
milk 3
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sponge-cakes in dark biatko/protein sól/salt with orange jelly chocolate biszkopty z galaretka pomandangtowa(52%) oblane czekolada deserowa składniki: cukier, syrop glukozowo-fruktozowy, czekolada deserowa 15 % (cukier, miazga kakaowa, tłuszcz kakaowy, emulgatory: lecytyny sojowe i e476, aromat), mąka pszenna, masa jajowa pasteryzowana, substancja utrzymująca wilgoć (glicerol), skrobia pszenna, zagęszczony sok pomarańczowy i rozdrobnione cząstki pomarańczy (1 %), substancja żelująca (pektyny), emulgatory (e 471, e475), regulatory kwasowości (kwas cytrynowy, cytrynian trisodowy, kwas jabłkowyl, olej rzepakowy, substancja spulchniająca (wodorowęglan amonu), zagęszczony sok jabłkowy, aromaty, sól, barwnik (beta-karoten), czekolada deserowa: masa kakaowa minimum 50%, może zawierać orzeszki arachidowe, orzechy, nasiona sezamu, mleko, sponge-cakes with orange jelly (52%) in dark chocolate ogredients: sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, dark chocolate 15 % (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers: soya lecithins and e 476, flavouring), wheat our, pasteurized egg mass, humectant (glycerol), wheat starch, concentrated orange juice and cells (1 %), gelling agent (pectins), emulsifiers (e471, e475) acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate, malic acid), rapeseed oil, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonatel, concentrated apple juice, flavourings, salt, colour (beta-carotene), dark chocolate: cocoa solids 50 % minimum, may contain peanuts, nuts, sesame seeds, milk 3,7 g 0,5 g 0,019 1,0% 50 g (pos
Check Delicje against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicje in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Snack · Bar


