Is Delicje Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sponge-cakes in dark biatko/protein sól/salt with orange jelly chocolate biszkopty z galaretka pomandangtowa(52%) oblane czekolada deserowa składniki: cukier, syrop glukozowo-fruktozowy, czekolada deserowa 15 % (cukier, miazga kakaowa, tłuszcz kakaowy, emulgatory: lecytyny sojowe i e476, aromat), mąka pszenna, masa jajowa pasteryzowana, substancja utrzymująca wilgoć (glicerol), skrobia pszenna, zagęszczony sok pomarańczowy i rozdrobnione cząstki pomarańczy (1 %), substancja żelująca (pektyny), emulgatory (e 471, e475), regulatory kwasowości (kwas cytrynowy, cytrynian trisodowy, kwas jabłkowyl, olej rzepakowy, substancja spulchniająca (wodorowęglan amonu), zagęszczony sok jabłkowy, aromaty, sól, barwnik (beta-karoten), czekolada deserowa: masa kakaowa minimum 50%, może zawierać orzeszki arachidowe, orzechy, nasiona sezamu, mleko, sponge-cakes with orange jelly (52%) in dark chocolate ogredients: sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, dark chocolate 15 % (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers: soya lecithins and e 476, flavouring), wheat our, pasteurized egg mass, humectant (glycerol), wheat starch, concentrated orange juice and cells (1 %), gelling agent (pectins), emulsifiers (e471, e475) acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate, malic acid), rapeseed oil, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonatel, concentrated apple juice, flavourings, salt, colour (beta-carotene), dark chocolate: cocoa solids 50 % minimum, may contain peanuts, nuts, sesame seeds, milk 3,7 g 0,5 g 0,019 1,0% 50 g (pos

Check Delicje against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go