Is Delicje Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg mass
- e471
- glycerol
- humectant
- sponge-cakes with orange jelly
- +1 more
pasteurized egg mass
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sponge-cakes in dark biatko/protein sól/salt with orange jelly chocolate biszkopty z galaretka pomandangtowa(52%) oblane czekolada deserowa składniki: cukier, syrop glukozowo-fruktozowy, czekolada deserowa 15 % (cukier, miazga kakaowa, tłuszcz kakaowy, emulgatory: lecytyny sojowe i e476, aromat), mąka pszenna, masa jajowa pasteryzowana, substancja utrzymująca wilgoć (glicerol), skrobia pszenna, zagęszczony sok pomarańczowy i rozdrobnione cząstki pomarańczy (1 %), substancja żelująca (pektyny), emulgatory (e 471, e475), regulatory kwasowości (kwas cytrynowy, cytrynian trisodowy, kwas jabłkowyl, olej rzepakowy, substancja spulchniająca (wodorowęglan amonu), zagęszczony sok jabłkowy, aromaty, sól, barwnik (beta-karoten), czekolada deserowa: masa kakaowa minimum 50%, może zawierać orzeszki arachidowe, orzechy, nasiona sezamu, mleko, sponge-cakes with orange jelly (52%) in dark chocolate ogredients: sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, dark chocolate 15 % (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers: soya lecithins and e 476, flavouring), wheat our, pasteurized egg mass, humectant (glycerol), wheat starch, concentrated orange juice and cells (1 %), gelling agent (pectins), emulsifiers (e471, e475) acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate, malic acid), rapeseed oil, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonatel, concentrated apple juice, flavourings, salt, colour (beta-carotene), dark chocolate: cocoa solids 50 % minimum, may contain peanuts, nuts, sesame seeds, milk 3,7 g 0,5 g 0,019 1,0% 50 g (pos
Check Delicje against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicje in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


