Is DELIGHT MIX Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRODUCT CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHES, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WASABI COATED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, WASABI SEASONING (POTATO STARCH, WASABI POWDER), VEGETABLE OIL, POTATO STARCH, COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1, YELLOW #5), WASABI GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL

Check DELIGHT MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? DELIGHT MIX | Spoonful