Is Delighted By Hummus, Dessert, Red Velvet Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- all natural digestive enzymes
- cultured dextrose
all natural digestive enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas), Water, Organic Turbinado Sugar, Coconut Milk, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Beet Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cultured Dextrose (All Natural Digestive Enzymes), Sea Salt, Nisin (Non Dairy Based)
Check Delighted By Hummus, Dessert, Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delighted By Hummus, Dessert, Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Delighted By Hummus, Dessert, Red Velvet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


