Is Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box Vegetarian?

Description
Delimex Beef Taquitos are a frozen appetizer available in a 23 ct 230 oz box. Made by America's #1 taquito brand, these taquitos are quick and easy to prepare, making them a convenient snack option. The beef is seasoned with spices, adding flavor to each bite. People really enjoy these taquitos and appreciate their simplicity as a quick snack, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef extract
- concentrated beef stock
- chicken fat
- roasted beef
- beef base
- beef broth
- beef
- cooked beef
- natural flavors
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delimex Beef Taquitos are a frozen appetizer available in a 23 ct 230 oz box. Made by America's #1 taquito brand, these taquitos are quick and easy to prepare, making them a convenient snack option. The beef is seasoned with spices, adding flavor to each bite. People really enjoy these taquitos and appreciate their simplicity as a quick snack, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour, Water, Salt), Filling: Cooked Beef (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt), Water, Corn Masa Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavoring (Dried Onion And Garlic), Dried Whey (Milk), Caramel Color, Chicken Fat), Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Granulated Onion, Soy Protein Isolate, Flavors (Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt), Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Where to buy
Delimex Beef Corn Taquitos, Frozen Appetizer, 23 ct - 23.0 oz Box is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


