Is DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE SPREAD: SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, HAZELNUTS (13%), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (5%), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY FLOUR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, AROMA: VANILLIN. BISCUIT: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, YEAST. RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS: SUGAR, STARCH (OF WHEAT/MAIZE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOURS: (CURCUMINE, FD&C BLUE#1, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), TURMERIC ROOT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLAZING AGENT: BEES WAX WHITE.

Check DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking