Is DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SPREAD: SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, HAZELNUTS (13%), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (5%), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY FLOUR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, AROMA: VANILLIN. BISCUIT: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, YEAST. RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS: SUGAR, STARCH (OF WHEAT/MAIZE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOURS: (CURCUMINE, FD&C BLUE#1, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), TURMERIC ROOT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLAZING AGENT: BEES WAX WHITE.
Check DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


