Is DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sugar
- bees wax white
sugar
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SPREAD: SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, HAZELNUTS (13%), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (5%), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY FLOUR, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, AROMA: VANILLIN. BISCUIT: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, YEAST. RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS: SUGAR, STARCH (OF WHEAT/MAIZE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOURS: (CURCUMINE, FD&C BLUE#1, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), TURMERIC ROOT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLAZING AGENT: BEES WAX WHITE.
Check DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELINUT COLOR CHOCOLATE SPREAD WITH HAZELNUTS,BISCUITS AND RAINBOW SUGAR PEARLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


