Is Delisio Chips Sweet Chilli Relish Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%), Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (621, 627 631, 951), Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Cochineal, Caramel), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Delisio Chips Sweet Chilli Relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichTopping