Is Delizza Patisserie Gluten Free Mini Eclairs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, eggs, sugar*, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower, in varying proportions), starch*, vegetable fats (palm kernel, coconut, in varying proportions), defatted cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin), dried egg white, dextrose*, raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate, diphosphates), rice flour*, thickener (carboxymethyl cellulose, guar gum), color (natural beta-carotene), stabilizer (carrageenan), inulin, natural vanilla flavor, iodized salt. CONTAINS MILK AND EGGS.
Check Delizza Patisserie Gluten Free Mini Eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delizza Patisserie Gluten Free Mini Eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


