Is Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Dulce De Leche (Milk, Sugar, Milk Powder, Glucose, Agar, Bicarbonate of Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caster Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour

Check Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooeyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBakingTopping