Is Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- unsalted butter
- milk
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Dulce De Leche (Milk, Sugar, Milk Powder, Glucose, Agar, Bicarbonate of Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Caster Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour
Check Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dell'Ugo Chocolate & Dulce de Leche Fondant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


