Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dell'Ugo Garlic & Herb Focaccia Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Roasted Garlic Butter Blend (14.7%) (Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Garlic Pur�e, Sea Salt, Parsley, Cracked Black Pepper), Salt, Yeast, Parsley, Garlic Granules

Check Dell'Ugo Garlic & Herb Focaccia against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dell'Ugo Garlic & Herb Focaccia is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? Dell'Ugo Garlic & Herb Focaccia | Spoonful