Is Delmaine Biscuits Stroopwafels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- e471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waffle (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg, Soy Flour, Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Caramel, Spice, Emulsifier (E322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (E330)), Caramel (46%) (Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower, Coconut ), Maltodextrin, Whey Powder<sup>1</sup>, Emulsifiers (E322 (Soy), E471), Salt, Caramel, Natural Flavour)
Check Delmaine Biscuits Stroopwafels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Biscuits Stroopwafels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Delmaine Biscuits Stroopwafels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


