Is Delmaine Horseradish Grated Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Horseradish (65%), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), White Vinegar, Salt, Thickener (E1422), Acidity Regulator (E330), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (E202, E211, E233 (Sulphites)), Antioxidant (E300)
Check Delmaine Horseradish Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Horseradish Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Mayo Traditional -- 12 fl oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
365 by Whole Foods Market, Grated Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


