Is Delphi Black & Green Pitted Olives Olive 160g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Green Olives (52%) (Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Black Olives (34.5%) (Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Luconate), Red Peppers (5%), White Wine Vinegar (Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Garlic Puree (Garlic), Chilli Sauce (Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Water, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Parsley (0.2%), Oregano (0.2%), Chilli Flakes
Check Delphi Black & Green Pitted Olives Olive 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delphi Black & Green Pitted Olives Olive 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Trader Joe's Jumbo Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives
About this product
Fruit · Whole


