Is Del's Pastry Apple & Cherry Danish, Apple & Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE, CITRIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, YEAST, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHERRIES (MAY CONTAIN PITS), SOYA FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULPHATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SULPHITES, COLORS (CARROT, BLACK CURRANT AND RED CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATES, BETA CAROTENE), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Del's Pastry Apple & Cherry Danish, Apple & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del's Pastry Apple & Cherry Danish, Apple & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Snack · Piece


