Is Delta 8 THC nano gummy‘s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, pectin, dextrose, citric acid, sodium acetate, natural and artificial flavoring, red 3, red 40, yellow 6, soy lecithin, water, polysorbate 60, medium chain triglyceride oil (coconut), olive ol, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid (preservatives delta-8-tetrahydrocannabinol, contains: coconut and soy this product is manufactured in a facility that uses tree nuts, 1,
Check Delta 8 THC nano gummy‘s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delta 8 THC nano gummy‘s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


