Is DELUXE AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, DELUXE AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DELUXE AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, DELUXE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELUXE AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, DELUXE AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Slice


