Is Deluxe Classico Pandoro Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, 20.1% Egg, Sugar, Butter (milk), Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Flavourings. 5.6% Icing Sugar Sachet (sugar, Wheat Starch, Flavourings). Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Deluxe Classico Pandoro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Classico Pandoro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


