Is Deluxe Classico Pandoro Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- 1% egg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, 20.1% Egg, Sugar, Butter (milk), Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Flavourings. 5.6% Icing Sugar Sachet (sugar, Wheat Starch, Flavourings). Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Deluxe Classico Pandoro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Classico Pandoro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


