Is Deluxe Cumberland Pork Sausages Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- gram flour
- yeast extract
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
90% British Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Gram Flour, Cracked Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Potato Starch, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates; Dried Parsley, Dried Coriander, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Nutmeg, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite; Maize Starch, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Yeast Extract, Mace, Dextrose. Filled Into Calcium Alginate Casings. No Artificial Colours Or Flavourings.
Check Deluxe Cumberland Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Cumberland Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Meat · Piece


