Is Deluxe Italian Antipasto Platter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
34% Prosciutto Crudo (95% Pork Leg, Salt), 33% Salami (96% Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), 33% Coppa (95% Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Deluxe Italian Antipasto Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Italian Antipasto Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Meat · Slice


