Is Deluxe Italian Antipasto Platter Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 95% pork
- 96% pork
- 33% salami
- 95% pork leg
- 34% prosciutto crudo
- potassium nitrate
- natural garlic flavouring
- dextrose
95% pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% Prosciutto Crudo (95% Pork Leg, Salt), 33% Salami (96% Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), 33% Coppa (95% Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Deluxe Italian Antipasto Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Italian Antipasto Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Meat · Slice


