Is Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter cream
- ricotta cheese whey
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheese sauce seasoning cheese powder cheddar cheese pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese Sauce Seasoning Cheese Powder Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Whey, Butter Cream, Buttermilk, Disodium Phophate, Annato Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm Oil, Ricotta Cheese Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Beta Apo-b-carotenal (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin, Enriched Macaroni Product Water, Semolina, Enriched Flour Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Bacon Bits: Pork Cured With, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deluxe Macaroni & Cheese With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


